H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holly Gilman
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $429,209 - $530,000
STUNNING! This beautiful updated & well maint. 4BR 2.5BA home on 1/2 acre lot has everything you need. You will be pleased w/open concept & gorgeous built-ins throughout the home. Enter the luminous LR to the formal DR w/custom built ins. The custom kit. is welcoming w/plenty of cabinets & soft close drwrs. The butcher block counter invites nat. beauty in the home! Large prep area w/eat-in kit & opens to FM rm w/wood stove for warmth. All bathrooms are remod. w/gorgeous vanity & porcl tile. The MA BR, has bamboo fl & en suite MA BA. Lg open patio & full priv. fence, +more. Smart hm on front door, lights, thermostat. Plus new roof, siding, windows, HVAC high efficiency, + more. Partial fin bsmt. Great garden in the back w/coup & shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Holly Gilman
Dropped Members License #RB20002141 Listed on: 09/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Crissi Matthews
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadow Lakes Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Philip | $425,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchens John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Philip | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Philip | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchens John A | $193,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | +120.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | $193,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2011 09/16/11 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $355,400 | $83,100 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $7,678 | $343,300 | $60,300 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $340,100 | $60,300 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $293,100 | $60,300 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $257,100 | $60,300 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $250,800 | $60,300 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $240,400 | $49,900 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $222,700 | $49,900 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $219,400 | $49,900 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $224,000 | $49,900 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $196,400 | $45,900 | $150,500 |
| 2013 | $2,145 | $194,900 | $45,900 | $149,000 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holly Gilman
Dropped Members
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jason DeArman
Midwest Land Group
(317) 223-6590
10 in this area
275 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Crissi Matthews
Fathom Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Wiesen
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 331-6355
18 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Bundy
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21883763
APN: 29-09-13-002-010.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.