1464 Bancroft Way Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,224,450, approximately $784 per square foot. 1464 Bancroft Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Oconnor Yvonne
Bought by
Yvonne Oconnor Living Trust and Oconnor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Caryn Ann
Bought by
Stewart Revocable Living Trust and Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Leeza Vinogradov 2007 Revocable Living T and Stewart Caryn Ann
Bought by
Stewart Caryn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Vinogradov Leeza
Bought by
Revocabl Vinogradov Leeza and Revocabl Leeza Vinogradov 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Oconnor Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Caryn Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocabl Vinogradov Leeza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $272,848 | $82,966 | $196,882 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $267,361 | $81,339 | $193,022 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $268,982 | $79,745 | $189,237 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $256,708 | $78,181 | $185,527 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $251,538 | $76,648 | $181,890 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $255,888 | $75,863 | $180,025 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $250,871 | $74,375 | $176,496 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $245,953 | $72,917 | $173,036 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $241,131 | $71,488 | $169,643 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $236,404 | $70,086 | $166,318 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $232,854 | $69,034 | $163,820 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $228,294 | $67,682 | $160,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map