1464 E 135th St Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $121,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $90,174, approximately $52 per square foot. 1464 E 135th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Citizens Academy, and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Upper Level Management Inc
Bought by
Davis Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Upper Level Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Ursery Mildred L
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ursery Wm and Ursery Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ronald D | $12,000 | Revere Title | |
| Upper Level Management Inc | $8,900 | Landamerica | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $16,667 | None Available | |
| Ursery Wm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $15,925 | $3,010 | $12,915 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $15,925 | $3,010 | $12,915 |
| 2023 | $563 | $4,760 | $1,190 | $3,570 |
| 2022 | $562 | $4,760 | $1,190 | $3,570 |
| 2021 | $559 | $4,760 | $1,190 | $3,570 |
| 2020 | $532 | $4,200 | $1,050 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $559 | $4,200 | $1,050 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $9,113 | $10,010 | $1,960 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $10,010 | $1,960 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $10,010 | $1,960 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $11,760 | $2,310 | $9,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map