1464 E Mallory Ave Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 E Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $66,318, approximately $71 per square foot. 1464 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Bradshaw Marquita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Marquita | $330 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $1,550 | $1,525 | $25 |
| 2024 | $58 | $1,700 | $575 | $1,125 |
| 2023 | $104 | $1,700 | $575 | $1,125 |
| 2022 | $104 | $1,700 | $575 | $1,125 |
| 2021 | $46 | $1,700 | $575 | $1,125 |
| 2020 | $21 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |