1464 E Weldona Way Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 E Weldona Way, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $800,792, approximately $363 per square foot. 1464 E Weldona Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Superior Elementary School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Bought by
Maulsby Chris E and Maulsby Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Bought by
Maulsby Chris E and Maulsby Christine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Bought by
Maulsby Chris E and Maulsby Christine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Bought by
Maulsby Chris E and Maulsby Christine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maulsby Chris E | $175,200 | -- | |
| Maulsby Chris E | -- | -- | |
| Maulsby Chris E | -- | -- | |
| Maulsby Chris E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $52,888 | $20,625 | $32,263 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $52,888 | $20,625 | $32,263 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $52,903 | $18,217 | $38,371 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $40,436 | $14,387 | $26,049 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $44,731 | $15,916 | $28,815 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $39,983 | $14,157 | $25,826 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $39,983 | $14,157 | $25,826 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $38,124 | $11,160 | $26,964 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $42,148 | $12,338 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $34,809 | $11,383 | $23,426 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $29,197 | $11,701 | $17,496 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $29,197 | $11,701 | $17,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map