1464 Heath St Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,431 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Heath St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $260,358, approximately $135 per square foot. 1464 Heath St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Welsh Brian M and Welsh Elizabeth M
Bought by
Lynbill Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,760
Outstanding Balance
$43,280
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$217,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Lynbill Holdings Llc
Bought by
Welsh Brian M and Welsh Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Welsh William J
Bought by
Lynbill Holdings Llc Lynbill Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Welsh William J
Bought by
Lynbill Holdings Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Sold by
Blanchard Catherine L
Bought by
Welsh William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbill Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Macgregor Scott | $140,800 | -- | |
| Welsh Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Lynbill Holdings Llc Lynbill Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Lynbill Holdings Ll | -- | -- | |
| Welsh William J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgregor Scott | $133,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $74,936 | $19,952 | $54,984 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $96,160 | $19,952 | $76,208 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $71,616 | $19,952 | $51,664 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $66,372 | $19,952 | $46,420 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $61,048 | $19,952 | $41,096 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $44,662 | $9,240 | $35,422 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $44,662 | $9,240 | $35,422 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $44,662 | $9,240 | $35,422 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $44,662 | $9,240 | $35,422 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $43,982 | $9,240 | $34,742 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $43,982 | $9,240 | $34,742 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $43,982 | $9,240 | $34,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map