$480,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $70K PRICE DROP

1464 N Hambletonian Dr Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated payment $2,635/month

Total Views 16,599
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,019 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **APPRAISAL DONE ON 4/1!**1464 N. Hambletonian Drive is a spectacular NEWLY BUILT open concept home constructed by a well-known local contractor. This home is in the north end of Clearview Estates, part of the Citrus Hills community, located in Hernando, Fl. The home is elevated in the middle of a 1.16 acre yard, allowing plenty of room for outside activities such as gardening and entertaining family, old and new friends. The privacy wall in the back of the home defines the play space that would be great for a pool (already wired for a pool on the left side of the home), and there is still a little less than half an acre to spare behind that for additional privacy. As you enter this home you will be amazed by the beautiful selection of decorative decor: the luxury vinyl flooring, the soft light paint shade, the hardware which is certainly the jewelry for the multiple soft close draws and cupboards in the kitchen, the quartz countertops, the striking backsplashes and the unique light fixtures which pull everything into a cohesive beautiful home to be proud of. There is also a sizeable laundry room located off the kitchen with multiple cupboards and a long quartz countertop to store all the appliances which would otherwise clutter up your open concept kitchen. Adjacent to the utility room is a mud room which allows you to take off any muddy shoes before you walk through the house. The primary bathroom is a sight to behold, with a walkthrough Roman shower and high privacy windows for sunlight. This home is near medical facilities, shopping, restaurants, boating, walking trails, theme parks plus all the activities this area has to offer. You cant surpass new for anyone who wants to live in a beautiful, comfortable home and enjoy a dreamed about lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Geri Gaugler

ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-726-5855 License #3429614 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $627

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,019 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Access Management Association, Phone Number (978) 398-7434
  • Clearview Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$627

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50727
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 260.50
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 237.74
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-726-5855
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 187.57

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12017C0218D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 23
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Phone: 978-398-7434
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 276.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 23.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 23.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-33-0010-00050-0270
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 627
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Book Number: 13-57
  • Tax Lot: 27

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $516 $41,500 $41,500 --
2024 $485 $35,000 $35,000 --
2023 $485 $33,800 $33,800 $0
2022 $412 $28,300 $28,300 $0
2021 $251 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2020 $226 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2019 $217 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2018 $194 $12,750 $12,750 $0
2017 $180 $11,480 $11,480 $0
2016 $227 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2015 $342 $20,610 $20,610 $0
2014 $353 $20,570 $20,570 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $480,000 -4.0% $238 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $500,000 -9.1% $248 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $550,000 +2720.5% $272 / Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $19,500 -26.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $26,500 +170.4% --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $9,800 -60.6% -- View Prior Sale
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2011 11/12/11 For Sale $24,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $19,500 Southern Security Ttl Svcs I
Warranty Deed $19,500 Southern Security Title
Warranty Deed $9,800 Southern Security Title Serv
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $33,900 Dba Crystal River Title
Deed $1,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $27,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8465127

Stellar MLS

APN: 19E-18S-33-0010-00050-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.