1464 Ridgecrest Ct Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Ridgecrest Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $378,800, approximately $277 per square foot. 1464 Ridgecrest Ct is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2024
Sold by
Velazquez Alfredo and Velazquez Samuel A
Bought by
Velazquez Alfredo and Velazquez Samuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,182
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Velasquez Alfredo
Bought by
Velazquez Alfredo and Velazquez Samuel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Velazquez Guadalupe
Bought by
Velazquez Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Velasquez Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Angela G
Bought by
Guilford Bruce E and Leonard Angela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1994
Sold by
Guilford Bruce E
Bought by
Leonard Angela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Alfredo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Velazquez Alfredo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Velazquez Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Velazquez Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Alfredo | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $72,267 | None Available | |
| Guilford Bruce E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Leonard Angela G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Alfredo | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Alfredo | $67,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Alfredo | $67,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Guilford Bruce E | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $108,887 | $25,617 | $83,270 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $106,753 | $25,115 | $81,638 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $104,661 | $24,623 | $80,038 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $102,610 | $24,141 | $78,469 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $100,599 | $23,668 | $76,931 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $99,569 | $23,426 | $76,143 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $99,569 | $23,426 | $76,143 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $95,704 | $22,517 | $73,187 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $93,828 | $22,076 | $71,752 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $91,990 | $21,644 | $70,346 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $90,609 | $21,319 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $88,835 | $20,902 | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map