1464 Ridgelane Rd Clearwater, FL 33755
Brentwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,512 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Ridgelane Rd, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $407,878, approximately $250 per square foot. 1464 Ridgelane Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $157,659 | $94,802 | $62,857 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $189,139 | $118,279 | $70,860 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $171,227 | $103,823 | $67,404 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $157,562 | $105,137 | $52,425 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $137,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $121,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $124,073 | $90,605 | $33,468 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $110,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $89,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $73,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $83,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $40,839 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map