14641 Ashmore Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14641 Ashmore Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $950,065, approximately $912 per square foot. 14641 Ashmore Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ada Clegg Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Anh Vu Kim
Bought by
Kim Vu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Everett Kenneth E
Bought by
Vu Kim Anh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Vu Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vu Kim Anh | $286,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $368,272 | $299,892 | $68,380 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $361,051 | $294,011 | $67,040 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $353,972 | $288,246 | $65,726 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $347,032 | $282,594 | $64,438 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $340,228 | $277,053 | $63,175 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $336,740 | $274,212 | $62,528 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $330,138 | $268,836 | $61,302 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $323,665 | $263,565 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $317,319 | $258,397 | $58,922 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $311,098 | $253,331 | $57,767 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $306,426 | $249,526 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $300,424 | $244,638 | $55,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map