$595,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price

14641 Timberlake Manor Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is located at 14641 Timberlake Manor Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $595,000, approximately $191 per square foot. This property was built in 1987. 14641 Timberlake Manor Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Midgley

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999067375 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Beth Benes

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2003003461

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $485 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Shenandoah Valley Elem. Elementary School
  • Central Middle School
  • Parkway Central High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19R-52-0882

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, ground maintenance, maintenance parking/roads, common area maintenance, management, pool, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,618

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$485 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub-Type: Villa
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management, Clubhouse, Lake, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-394-9300
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Townes/Thousand Oaks
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2166
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Basement, Gas, Great Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Bay Window(s), Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s), Stained Glass
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Dining, Separate Shower, Shower, Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Atrium Door(s), Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s), Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet, Vinyl, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Hayden
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 485
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: The Townes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shenandoah Valley Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel Number: 19R-52-0882

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5618

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 101

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2014
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$425,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,597
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,803

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $595,000 +40.0% $192 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/30/2014 09/30/14 For Sale $425,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,613 $102,730 $38,170 $64,560
2024 $5,613 $84,880 $19,100 $65,780
2023 $5,384 $84,880 $19,100 $65,780
2022 $5,085 $72,940 $17,460 $55,480
2021 $5,064 $72,940 $17,460 $55,480
2020 $5,674 $78,550 $17,460 $61,090
2019 $5,551 $78,550 $17,460 $61,090
2018 $5,405 $70,930 $17,460 $53,470
2017 $5,258 $70,930 $17,460 $53,470
2016 $5,272 $67,590 $13,970 $53,620
2015 $5,527 $67,590 $13,970 $53,620
2014 $4,897 $64,010 $14,820 $49,190

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26019075

MARIS MLS

APN: 19R-52-0882

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.