14642 Malcolm St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14642 Malcolm St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $245,822, approximately $170 per square foot. 14642 Malcolm St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Shelters Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Livi Raptis Louis G
Bought by
Raptis James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Raptis George K and Raptis Tassie G
Bought by
Livi Raptis George K and George K Raptis Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raptis James G | -- | Attorney | |
| Livi Raptis George K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,140 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,144 | $50,500 | $6,200 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map