1465 Bancroft Rd Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $353,271 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Bancroft Rd, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $440,818, approximately $244 per square foot. 1465 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Barber Ernest W
Bought by
Ernest W Barber Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest W Barber Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $273,000 | $28,500 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $273,200 | $27,500 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $242,200 | $24,800 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $187,200 | $29,200 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $202,100 | $29,200 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $198,700 | $29,200 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $198,700 | $29,200 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $198,700 | $29,200 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $198,700 | $29,200 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $198,700 | $29,200 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $198,700 | $29,200 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map