Seller's Agent in 2021
Brad Brissey
Brissey Realty LLC
(563) 583-1737
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $171,000
Bryant School area home on the South Side of Dubuque with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a carport. This home features hardwood floors, fireplace, colonnades between the living room and dining room, spacious open front porch and a patio. CAUTION: railing on stairs to the front porch is loose.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichel Jason J | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichel Jason J | $59,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $85,000 | -8.5% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Price Changed | $92,900 | -7.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.2% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $83,400 | $27,500 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $74,000 | $25,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $99,600 | $25,000 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $85,280 | $22,500 | $62,780 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $101,050 | $22,500 | $78,550 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $89,610 | $20,000 | $69,610 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $89,610 | $20,000 | $69,610 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $93,920 | $20,000 | $73,920 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $93,920 | $20,000 | $73,920 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $87,180 | $20,000 | $67,180 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $87,180 | $20,000 | $67,180 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $83,980 | $20,000 | $63,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brad Brissey
Brissey Realty LLC
(563) 583-1737
77 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lisa Bodnar
RE/MAX
(563) 580-5593
81 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR143270
APN: 10-26-431-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.