1465 Dungee St Norfolk, VA 23504
Olde Huntersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $368,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Dungee St, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $349,531, approximately $160 per square foot. 1465 Dungee St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Jacox Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Temple Construction Company Inc A Virgin
Bought by
Worcester Brogden Charles and Worcester Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Outstanding Balance
$197,803
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Brogden Charles | $230,000 | Seashore Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worcester Brogden Charles | $234,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $338,500 | $59,000 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $315,900 | $59,000 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $302,500 | $59,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $264,200 | $40,800 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $208,600 | $34,000 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $198,700 | $34,000 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $879 | $76,400 | $34,000 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map