1465 E Lexington Ave Unit 11D El Cajon, CA 92019
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 E Lexington Ave Unit 11D, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $524,591, approximately $498 per square foot. 1465 E Lexington Ave Unit 11D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Kenneth W
Bought by
Kerbaugh Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,050
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerbaugh Barbara | $99,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerbaugh Barbara | $96,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $158,045 | $55,869 | $102,176 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $154,947 | $54,774 | $100,173 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $151,909 | $53,700 | $98,209 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $148,932 | $52,648 | $96,284 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $146,013 | $51,616 | $94,397 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $144,517 | $51,087 | $93,430 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $141,685 | $50,086 | $91,599 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $138,907 | $49,104 | $89,803 |
| 2017 | $31 | $136,185 | $48,142 | $88,043 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $133,516 | $47,199 | $86,317 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $131,512 | $46,491 | $85,021 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $128,937 | $45,581 | $83,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map