Estimated Value: $651,000 - $776,109
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Gable Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $739,777, approximately $297 per square foot. 1465 Gable Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Plummer Scott
Bought by
Armstrong Barry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,100
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$556,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Raaker Jeffrey and Raaker Tamara
Bought by
Plummer Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Padilla Gary A and Padilla Kathy M
Bought by
Raaker Jeffrey and Raaker Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,950
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Dziak Lisa
Bought by
Dziak Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Padilla Gary A and Padilla Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Barry E | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Armstrong Barry E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Plummer Scott | $635,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Raaker Jeffrey | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dziak Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Gary A | $213,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Barry E | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plummer Scott | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raaker Jeffrey | $246,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Gary A | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $361,409 | $90,350 | $271,059 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $354,324 | $88,579 | $265,745 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $347,378 | $86,843 | $260,535 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $340,568 | $85,141 | $255,427 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $333,891 | $83,472 | $250,419 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $330,469 | $82,617 | $247,852 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $323,991 | $80,998 | $242,993 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $317,639 | $79,410 | $238,229 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $311,411 | $77,853 | $233,558 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $305,307 | $76,327 | $228,980 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $294,835 | $73,709 | $221,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map