1465 Main Rd Chatham, NH 03813
Estimated Value: $131,681 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Main Rd, Chatham, NH 03813 and is currently estimated at $299,170, approximately $389 per square foot. 1465 Main Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Summit Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Kubeck Lynda L
Bought by
Lewis Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Paul G | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Paul G | $63,600 | |
| Closed | Lewis Paul G | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $996 | $74,500 | $29,500 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $74,500 | $29,500 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $74,500 | $29,500 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $62,500 | $22,700 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $884 | $62,500 | $22,700 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $62,500 | $22,700 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $62,500 | $22,700 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $819 | $62,500 | $22,700 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $940 | $66,800 | $27,000 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map