1465 Masters Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Masters Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $251,669, approximately $254 per square foot. 1465 Masters Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Caraway Hazel C
Bought by
Caraway Hazel C and The Living Trust Of Hazel C Ca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraway Hazel C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $540 | $63,227 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $415 | $61,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $415 | $59,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $415 | $58,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $56,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $413 | $54,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $53,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $52,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $51,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $50,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $51,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $50,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $50,422 | $0 | $0 |