1441 Spring St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,775 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Spring St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $254,444, approximately $278 per square foot. 1441 Spring St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Cooper Clarinda and William And Clarinda Cooper Trust
Bought by
Clarinda Cooper Living Trust and Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Cooper Jr William and Cooper Angala W
Bought by
Rueger Living Trust and Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Cooper William H and Cooper Clarinda Marie
Bought by
Cooper William H and Cooper Clarinda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarinda Cooper Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rueger Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper William H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $516 | $59,254 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $395 | $57,696 | -- | -- |