1440 N Whitney St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,048 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,620
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 N Whitney St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $374,012, approximately $142 per square foot. 1440 N Whitney St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Simms John M and Simms Mary M
Bought by
Simms Stacey W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Stacey W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $555 | $54,235 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $443 | $52,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $443 | $51,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $443 | $49,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $48,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $46,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $502 | $46,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $500 | $45,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $44,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $43,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $43,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $43,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $43,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records