86 Masters Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,407/month
Highlights
- 0.4 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Home Security System
- Crookshank Elementary School Rated A-
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Versatile commercial opportunity located within the city limits of St. Augustine, featuring CL-1 zoning that allows for a wide range of residential and business uses. This flexibility makes the property ideal for investors, owner-operators, or those seeking multiple income streams. Situated on a fully fenced 0.4-acre parcel with over 100 feet of frontage along Masters Drive, the property blends historic character with functional commercial infrastructure. The site includes a late-1800s Florida-style home offering approximately 1,343 square feet of heated and cooled space. Interior features include original heart pine flooring, spacious rooms with high ceilings, solid wood walls and ceilings, and multiple flex spaces suitable for bedrooms, offices, or work areas. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a new 5V crimp metal roof, 200-amp electrical service, central HVAC, updated PVC plumbing, an on-demand gas water heater, and a monitored alarm system. In addition to the main residence, the property features a 1,222-square-foot detached storage building with four separate bays, roll-up doors, electricity, and lighting—ideal for contractor use, storage income, or small business operations. The grounds are both functional and attractive, with mature live oak and cedar trees, established landscaping, brick-paved driveways, ample off-street parking, and a large roll-back gate for added privacy. The property is serviced by city water, sewer, and garbage, and is located in Flood Zone X (high and dry). With its zoning and layout, the property supports a variety of uses, including an owner-occupied residence, long- or short-term rental, restaurant, retail space, office, contractor yard, equipment storage, or a mixed-use investment with multiple tenants. 86 Masters Drive offers a unique opportunity—whether you're seeking an office/warehouse with abundant parking or a residence with room to expand. Contact our office today to schedule a showing and ask for the detailed features sheet.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,903
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
- Irrigation
- Historic Home
- Property is zoned CL-1
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,343 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Home Security System
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 109590-0080
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,903 | $218,501 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,597 | $198,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $349,562 | $230,216 | $119,346 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $236,776 | $115,108 | $121,668 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $188,297 | $82,220 | $106,077 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $196,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $135,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $128,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $114,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $92,665 | $56,925 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $92,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $81,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $80,915 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Construction |
About the Listing Agent
Samuel “Sammy” Hale was born in Key Largo, Florida, and moved to St. Augustine to attend Flagler College in 2001. Upon earning his degree in Business Administration in 2005, Sammy decided to make St. Augustine his home. Sammy’s career in real estate began as a sales associate in 2005; in 2011, he became the broker of Superior Real Estate Services, LLC.
Sammy is passionate about preserving the magic of Historic Downtown St. Augustine. He specializes in assisting property owners realize
Sammy's Other Listings
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262085
APN: 109590-0080
- 121 Palmer St
- 87 Josiah St
- 228 Spring St
- 100 Spring St
- 26 Avery St
- 111 Palmer St
- 0 Masters Dr
- 1030 Francis St
- 215 Nesmith Ave
- 0 Cr 214 Unit 255846
- 50 Florida Ave
- 236 Nesmith Ave
- 689 Francis St