2 Helen St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Helen St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $357,191, approximately $456 per square foot. 2 Helen St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Faulkner Eric
Bought by
Faulkner Eric and Angelus Rory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Eric | $100 | Land Title Of America | |
| Faulkner Eric | $100 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $365 | $76,753 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $304 | $74,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $304 | $72,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $304 | $70,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $314 | $68,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $66,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $322 | $65,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $64,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $62,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $61,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $86,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $85,973 | $0 | $0 |