1465 Nance Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $617,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Nance Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $455,749, approximately $151 per square foot. 1465 Nance Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Melissa Ann
Bought by
Dennis Duck and Duck Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Melissa A
Bought by
Cameron Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Bought by
Singleton Melissa Ann and Cameron Michael T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Duck | $22,047 | -- | |
| Cameron Melissa A | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Melissa Ann | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $69,075 | $9,750 | $59,325 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $69,075 | $9,750 | $59,325 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $69,075 | $9,750 | $59,325 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $69,075 | $9,750 | $59,325 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $69,075 | $9,750 | $59,325 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $69,075 | $9,750 | $59,325 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $59,950 | $9,750 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $59,950 | $9,750 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $59,950 | $9,750 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $67,100 | $16,900 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $67,100 | $16,900 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $63,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map