1465 Nelson Ave Bronx, NY 10452
Highbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Nelson Ave, Bronx, NY 10452 and is currently priced at $1,400,000. 1465 Nelson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 The Shakespeare School, I.S. 232 The Alexander Macomb School, and CIS 303: Leadership & Community Service Academy/232.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Department Of Housing Preservation & Dev
Bought by
Highbridge Senior Housing Development Fu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,707,300
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Senior Housing Development Fu | $39,000 | -- | |
| Highbridge Senior Housing Development Fu | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Highbridge Senior Housing Development Fu | $9,707,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $794,250 | $632,430 | $161,820 |
| 2025 | -- | $836,100 | $540,360 | $295,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $431,190 | $431,190 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,841 | $499,050 | $499,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $383,850 | $383,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $333,900 | $333,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $290,250 | $290,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $252,450 | $252,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37,561 | $314,100 | $314,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $392,850 | $392,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $384,750 | $384,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,250 | $249,300 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $102,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map