1465 Sentry Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Sentry Ln, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $346,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 1465 Sentry Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Paradise Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Guarino Michael and Guarino Christina
Bought by
Gutierrez Francine and Gutierrez Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Davis Family Living Trust and Walston Charlotte Aimee
Bought by
Guarino Michael and Guarino Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Davis Douglas Hallett
Bought by
Davis Douglas Hallett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Duitsman Stan A and Duitsman Barbara
Bought by
Davis Douglas Hallett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Francine | $75,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Guarino Michael | $30,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |