Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelley Case
Showcase Real Estate
(530) 524-7856
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $380,586
This immaculate home is tucked privately away, in one of the most desired neighborhoods in Redding. Convenient to everything, in a great school district! Currently operates as an AirBnB. Vaulted ceilings, open kitchen/dining and lots of natural light fill this spacious floor plan. The back yard is sizeable, sits just over 1/4 acre, and truly offers an extra living/entertaining space. Meticulously landscaped front and back on a quiet culdesac + gated RV/Boat parking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Showcase Real Estate License #01230937 Listed on: 02/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Schwartz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cendejas Steven Charles | $320,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Reha Michael | $249,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $238,626 | First American Title Co | |
| Tanner Danielle M | -- | -- | |
| Sivil Michael D | $234,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Harmon Tammie L | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jesmer Garry O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cendejas Steven Charles | $11,000 | |
| Open | Cendejas Steven Charles | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Reha Michael | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sivil Michael D | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Tammie L | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesmer Garry O | $89,600 | |
| Closed | Sivil Michael D | $33,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Sold | $320,000 | +3.2% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $346,377 | $59,533 | $286,844 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $339,586 | $58,366 | $281,220 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $332,928 | $57,222 | $275,706 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $326,400 | $56,100 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $302,144 | $109,207 | $192,937 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelley Case
Showcase Real Estate
(530) 524-7856
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Joel Case
Showcase Real Estate
(530) 524-3894
2 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adam Schwartz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
DAN METZ
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-603
APN: 117-350-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.