Estimated Value: $187,000 - $234,047
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Sr 27, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $202,512, approximately $137 per square foot. 1465 Sr 27 is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Campbell Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Lisa | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $25,930 | $1,160 | $24,770 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $25,930 | $1,160 | $24,770 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $25,930 | $1,160 | $24,770 |
| 2022 | $691 | $25,930 | $1,160 | $24,770 |
| 2021 | $643 | $25,930 | $1,160 | $24,770 |
| 2020 | $596 | $20,210 | $1,150 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $596 | $20,210 | $1,150 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $621 | $20,210 | $1,150 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $986 | $20,210 | $1,150 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | $622 | $20,210 | $1,150 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | $865 | $19,300 | $1,380 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $516 | $19,300 | $1,380 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map