A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Horton
The Lighthouse Realty Company
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $386,000
First time on the market!!! This custom built 4 bedroom 1 owner home was built with entertaining in mind. There are 2 living areas, a room upstairs that would make the perfect home office or gaming room and an amazing back porch for outdoor gatherings. For all of the wildlife watchers there have been a lot of deer seen right in the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Horton
The Lighthouse Realty Company Listed on: 02/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Daniel
NextHome Local Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloughessy Patrick J | $234,000 | Pope County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloughessy Patrick J | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Sold | $234,000 | -6.4% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.9% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $46,310 | $1,370 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $46,310 | $1,370 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $46,310 | $1,370 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $46,310 | $1,370 | $44,940 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $46,310 | $1,370 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $39,450 | $1,320 | $38,130 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $39,450 | $1,320 | $38,130 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $39,450 | $1,320 | $38,130 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $39,450 | $1,320 | $38,130 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $39,450 | $1,320 | $38,130 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $38,410 | $1,580 | $36,830 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $38,410 | $1,580 | $36,830 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Horton
The Lighthouse Realty Company
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emily Daniel
NextHome Local Realty Group
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21003236
APN: 073-00604-001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.