1465 Tarheel Rd Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $354,306
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Tarheel Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $334,827, approximately $200 per square foot. 1465 Tarheel Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Tanner Barbara W and Tanner Tony Edward
Bought by
Lancaster Ii Victor H and Lancaster Emile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,950
Outstanding Balance
$129,195
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Ii Victor H | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancaster Ii Victor H | $154,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $302,770 | $53,070 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $173,850 | $38,890 | $134,960 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $170,070 | $38,890 | $131,180 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $170,070 | $38,890 | $131,180 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $170,070 | $38,890 | $131,180 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $170,070 | $38,890 | $131,180 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $170,070 | $38,890 | $131,180 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $172,050 | $43,380 | $128,670 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $172,050 | $43,380 | $128,670 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $172,050 | $43,380 | $128,670 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $172,050 | $43,380 | $128,670 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $172,050 | $43,380 | $128,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map