14650 Choco Ln Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14650 Choco Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $546,208, approximately $238 per square foot. 14650 Choco Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery James and Montgomery Janet
Bought by
Montgomery James L and Montgomery Janet A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $266,515 | $94,063 | $172,452 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $261,290 | $92,219 | $169,071 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $256,167 | $90,411 | $165,756 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $251,144 | $88,638 | $162,506 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $246,220 | $86,900 | $159,320 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $243,695 | $86,009 | $157,686 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $238,917 | $84,323 | $154,594 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $234,233 | $82,670 | $151,563 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $229,640 | $81,049 | $148,591 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $225,137 | $79,460 | $145,677 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,755 | $78,266 | $143,489 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $217,411 | $76,733 | $140,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map