14651 Bloomfield Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $370,925
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14651 Bloomfield Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $360,981, approximately $219 per square foot. 14651 Bloomfield Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Strong Dennis and Strong Elizabeth
Bought by
Scholtens Eugene and Tobey Mona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,983
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Rodgers Wally O and Rodgers Susan K
Bought by
Maki Stanley R and Maki Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota
Bought by
Rodgers Wally O and Rodgers Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholtens Eugene | $367,000 | -- | |
| Maki Stanley R | $211,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Wally O | $155,165 | -- | |
| Strong Dennis Dennis | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholtens Eugene | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Strong Dennis Dennis | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,468 | $335,600 | $73,100 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $324,900 | $72,700 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $306,100 | $72,400 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $263,800 | $63,000 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $265,600 | $51,000 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $245,400 | $48,600 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $238,900 | $45,400 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $215,000 | $43,200 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $213,100 | $42,000 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $174,765 | $36,301 | $138,464 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,927 | $33,393 | $121,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,677 | $28,185 | $99,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map