D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Daniel Hiller
Hiller Auction & Realty
Estimated Value: $260,297 - $285,000
Quiet country living. Located just west of Princeton on a 1.25 acre lot with mature trees. Conventional Sale. All Appliances are included. Home is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Hiller
Hiller Auction & Realty Listed on: 09/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Jackson
Hewitt Jackson Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeft Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Beverly K | $109,900 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeft Ronald | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Beverly K | $107,908 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $227,900 | $52,300 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $234,900 | $50,300 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $226,100 | $44,800 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $211,700 | $38,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $169,500 | $39,600 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $174,200 | $39,600 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $150,200 | $36,600 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $140,300 | $36,600 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $128,300 | $33,800 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Daniel Hiller
Hiller Auction & Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paul Jackson
Hewitt Jackson Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4531006
APN: 06-004-1100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.