14656 Wake Robin Dr Brooksville, FL 34604
Estimated payment $1,784/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Nature Coast Technical High School Rated A-
- Community Pool
- Living Room
About This Home
Desirable TRILLIUM Village known for its large neighborhood pool with cabana! This "Barrington" floorplan lives larger than a typical 1,265 sq ft home. The side entry door opens into a spacious kitchen w/nook on one side & living room on the other with a bar top in-between. The owner's suite & bathroom are located at the rear of the home for a private retreat from the 2 secondary bedrooms. Extra details such as the art niche in the entry, 9'4" ceilings, 8' tall entry door, 8' tall sliding glass doors in the living room, recessed owner's bedroom doorway & vaulted ceiling, large owner's walk-in closet. 3/2/2 Block home in Trillium Village. Best priced home at time of listing. Clean home with recent paint and new carpet. Nice fenced in Back yard. All offers should be net to seller. Must sign sellers standard investor addendum.
Listing Agent
FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 727-409-4663 License #3197775 Listed on: 03/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,382
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $97 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Thermostat
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 11 / 14
- Assessor Parcel Number R35-223-18-3708-0140-0110
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, management
- Wise Property Management Latisha Association, Phone Number (813) 968-5665
- Visit Association Website
- Trillium Village B Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Community Pool
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $184,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $196,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $187,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $172,426 | $18,150 | $154,164 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $119,090 | $15,125 | $103,965 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $111,711 | $13,750 | $97,961 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $104,843 | $13,750 | $91,093 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $93,219 | $13,585 | $79,634 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $80,714 | $13,585 | $67,129 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $77,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $70,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $65,039 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $263,500 | -0.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | +6.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -0.7% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $267,000 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -0.4% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | +0.7% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $267,000 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -3.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -0.4% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | +2.8% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $272,500 | -0.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -0.7% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $277,000 | -0.4% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $278,000 | -0.4% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -0.4% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Peer Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $110,600 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $109,382 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
As an agent who's an expert in this local area, Randal Jenkins brings a wealth of knowledge and expertise about buying and selling real estate here. It's not the same everywhere, so you need someone you can trust for up-to-date information. Randal is eager to serve you.
You need someone who knows this area inside and out. Randal can work with you to find the right home at the right price for you, including all the neighborhood amenities that matter - not to mention the essential
Randal's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7873704
APN: R35-223-18-3708-0140-0110
- 14581 Wake Robin Dr