367 Argyll Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
About This Home
Spacious and well-maintained home located at 367 Argyll Dr in Spring Hill, FL, available for rent at $1,900/month. This property offers comfortable living in a desirable community with convenient access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways.
The home features a functional layout with ample living space and a modern kitchen designed for both everyday use and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a double sink vanity, providing both comfort and convenience.
Additional features include a 2-car garage and washer and dryer included, making this home move-in ready and highly practical for daily living.
Pets: Allowed with $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet + $35 monthly pet rent
Owner pays regular annual HOA assessment fees.
Security deposit equal to one month's rent due at signing. First month's rent due on or before lease start date (at the latest). Application fee is $25 per adult. Additional rent may be required depending on application.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2022
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $271,395 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Price Changed | $271,395 | +2.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Price Changed | $265,240 | +0.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | For Sale | $264,740 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
- 343 Argyll Dr
- 313 Argyll Dr
- 261 Fairmont Dr
- 632 Winthrop Dr
- 221 Fairmont Dr
- 209 Winthrop Dr
- 13712 Newbridge St
- 491 Winthrop Dr
- 13397 Hunters Point St
- 13531 Hunters Point St
- 567 Hillshire Place
- 605 Hillshire Place
- 174 Northbank Ln
- 420 Hillshire Place
- 13366 Barkingside Place
- 348 Florian Way
- 652 Hillshire Place
- 555 Hillshire Place
- 102 Northbank Ln
- 133 Northbank Ln
- 446 Argyll Dr
- 13712 Newbridge St
- 177 Fairmont Dr
- 571 Old Windsor Way
- 547 Hartford Hts St
- 14024 Higgins St
- 586 Hartford Heights St
- 14471 Finsbury Dr
- 14043 Cooper Rd
- 232 Voltaire Dr
- 18816 Cimbora Dr
- 13409 Short Ct
- 277 Coast Dr
- 14017 Tudor St
- 584 Sea Holly Dr
- 14059 Sullivan St
- 286 Cherry Birch Ln
- 495 Painted Leaf Dr
- 18321 Edgewood Dr
- 78 Rose Bud Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.