14656 Yenne Point Rd Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14656 Yenne Point Rd, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $682,003, approximately $308 per square foot. 14656 Yenne Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $496,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $386,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $386,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $108,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map