14657 Eucalyptus St Hesperia, CA 92345
Lucky Star Ranchos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14657 Eucalyptus St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $484,152, approximately $240 per square foot. 14657 Eucalyptus St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Pamela Susan
Bought by
Campbell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Dickover Theresa M
Bought by
Dickover Dean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Brian R
Bought by
Campbell Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dickover Dean D | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Pamela S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $178,276 | $14,939 | $163,337 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $174,780 | $14,646 | $160,134 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $171,353 | $14,359 | $156,994 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $167,993 | $14,077 | $153,916 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $164,699 | $13,801 | $150,898 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $163,010 | $13,659 | $149,351 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $159,814 | $13,391 | $146,423 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $156,680 | $13,128 | $143,552 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $153,608 | $12,871 | $140,737 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $125,596 | $12,619 | $112,977 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,709 | $12,429 | $111,280 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $111,482 | $12,186 | $99,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map