14658 Saint Georges Hill Dr Orlando, FL 32828
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $605,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14658 Saint Georges Hill Dr, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $581,992, approximately $234 per square foot. 14658 Saint Georges Hill Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Betteridge Richard M and Betteridge Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betteridge Richard M | $164,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betteridge Richard M | $175,380 | |
| Closed | Betteridge Richard M | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Betteridge Richard M | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Betteridge Richard M | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,409 | $233,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,409 | $233,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $227,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $214,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $208,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $202,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $199,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $194,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $191,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $253,149 | $38,000 | $215,149 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $240,571 | $33,000 | $207,571 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $227,099 | $33,000 | $194,099 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $216,937 | $30,000 | $186,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map