1466 Alpine Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $276,160, approximately $173 per square foot. 1466 Alpine Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Devonshire Alternative Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Beechcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1974
Bought by
Mueller David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $86,100 | $17,500 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $86,100 | $17,500 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $86,100 | $17,500 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $56,670 | $12,600 | $44,070 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $56,670 | $12,600 | $44,070 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $56,670 | $12,600 | $44,070 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $44,770 | $10,080 | $34,690 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $44,770 | $10,080 | $34,690 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $44,770 | $10,080 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $34,970 | $7,670 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $34,970 | $7,670 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $34,970 | $7,670 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $1,155 | $38,850 | $8,505 | $30,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map