1466 E 104th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,260 - $835,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 E 104th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $763,315, approximately $481 per square foot. 1466 E 104th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Leadership Preparatory Canarsie Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drigo Monique Thomas | $625,000 | -- | |
| Drigo Monique Thomas | $625,000 | -- | |
| Drigo Monique Thomas | $625,000 | -- | |
| Bissoon Travis Qualon | $327,000 | -- | |
| Bissoon Travis Qualon | $327,000 | -- | |
| Bissoon Travis Qualon | $327,000 | -- | |
| Royal Kamika | $365,000 | -- | |
| Royal Kamika | $365,000 | -- | |
| Gershner Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Gershner Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Gershner Linda | -- | -- | |
| Gershner Linda | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drigo Monique Thomas | $613,679 | |
| Closed | Drigo Monique Thomas | $613,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Kamika | $332,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,328 | $45,720 | $7,740 | $37,980 |
| 2025 | $5,328 | $39,120 | $7,740 | $31,380 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $36,480 | $7,740 | $28,740 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $39,600 | $7,740 | $31,860 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $36,000 | $7,740 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $38,880 | $7,740 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $35,460 | $7,740 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $36,840 | $7,740 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $21,937 | $6,099 | $15,838 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $20,696 | $6,137 | $14,559 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $19,525 | $6,084 | $13,441 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $18,420 | $8,220 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $18,420 | $8,220 | $10,200 |
Map
- 1418 E 104th St
- 1375 E 104th St
- 1445 E 100th St
- 1377 E 101st St
- 10019 Avenue N
- 1410 E 100th St
- 10813 Seaview Ave Unit 41B
- 10542 Flatlands 7th St
- 10815 Seaview Ave Unit 40C
- 108- 42 Flatlands 9th St Unit 25B
- 10843 Seaview Ave Unit 31C
- 1361 E 99th St
- 1355 E 99th St
- 10561 Flatlands 7th St
- 10830 Avenue N
- 10567 Flatlands 7th St
- 10825 Avenue N
- 1336 E 99th St
- 1528 E 98th St Unit 100B
- 1983 Rockaway Pkwy
- 1466 E 104th St
- 1464 E 104th St
- 1468 E 104th St
- 1460 E 104th St
- 1470 E 104th St
- 1458 E 104th St
- 1456 E 104th St
- 1463 E 103rd St Unit 2
- 1463 E 103rd St Unit 1st FL
- 1463 E 103rd St Unit 1FL
- 1463 E 103rd St
- 1454 E 104th St
- 1467 E 103rd St
- 10319 Seaview Ave
- 10317 Seaview Ave
- 1461 E 103rd St
- 1461 E 103rd St Unit 1
- 10321 Seaview Ave
- 10315 Seaview Ave
- 1469 E 103rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.