1466 Jones Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $109,058 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Jones Ln, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $114,029, approximately $84 per square foot. 1466 Jones Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Baron Rob and Baron Nicole
Bought by
Baron Rob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Smith Raymond M
Bought by
Baron Rob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Rob | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Baron Rob | $48,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $30,000 | $30,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $368 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $86,474 | $54,728 | $31,746 |
| 2017 | $938 | $84,779 | $53,655 | $31,124 |
| 2016 | $912 | $83,117 | $52,603 | $30,514 |
| 2015 | $897 | $81,869 | $51,813 | $30,056 |
| 2014 | $883 | $80,267 | $50,799 | $29,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map