14661 Seron Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,000 - $1,823,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14661 Seron Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,706,133, approximately $729 per square foot. 14661 Seron Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Liu James and Liu Irene Ka
Bought by
James And Irene Liu Family Living Trust and Liu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Costello Geraldine and Estate Of Wilhelmina Freda Cos
Bought by
Liu James S and Liu Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Kim Dong Soo and Kim Sun Hee
Bought by
Liu James S and Liu Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Irene Liu Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu James S | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Liu James S | $405,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu James S | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $662,430 | $426,374 | $236,056 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $649,442 | $418,014 | $231,428 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $636,708 | $409,817 | $226,891 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $624,224 | $401,781 | $222,443 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $611,985 | $393,903 | $218,082 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $605,710 | $389,864 | $215,846 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $593,834 | $382,220 | $211,614 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $582,191 | $374,726 | $207,465 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $570,776 | $367,378 | $203,398 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $559,585 | $360,175 | $199,410 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $551,180 | $354,765 | $196,415 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $540,384 | $347,816 | $192,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map