14662 Beach Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,150 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14662 Beach Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,501,788, approximately $913 per square foot. 14662 Beach Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $135,292 | $52,999 | $82,293 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $132,640 | $51,960 | $80,680 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $130,040 | $50,941 | $79,099 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $127,491 | $49,942 | $77,549 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $124,992 | $48,963 | $76,029 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $123,711 | $48,461 | $75,250 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $121,286 | $47,511 | $73,775 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $118,908 | $46,579 | $72,329 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $116,577 | $45,666 | $70,911 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $114,292 | $44,771 | $69,521 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $112,576 | $44,099 | $68,477 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $110,371 | $43,235 | $67,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map