Estimated Value: $707,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14662 Lyons Valley Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $793,786, approximately $476 per square foot. 14662 Lyons Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Smith Danny G and Smith Martha Lucina
Bought by
2023 Smith Family Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $158,872 | $34,624 | $124,248 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $155,758 | $33,946 | $121,812 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $152,705 | $33,281 | $119,424 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $149,712 | $32,629 | $117,083 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $146,778 | $31,990 | $114,788 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $145,273 | $31,662 | $113,611 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $142,426 | $31,042 | $111,384 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $139,634 | $30,434 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $136,897 | $29,838 | $107,059 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $134,213 | $29,253 | $104,960 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $132,198 | $28,814 | $103,384 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $129,609 | $28,250 | $101,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map