$315,000
PENDING

14663 Summit Dr Clive, IA 50325

Estimated payment $2,059/month

Total Views 533
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this 2-story residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home easily accommodates both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel and allow natural light to pour in. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, providing a great space for gatherings and daily living. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms including a comfortable primary suite with a large walk-in closet. The additional bathrooms add convenience for family and guests. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. A backyard shed adds extra storage for tools and outdoor equipment, while the 2-car garage provides even more room for parking and storage. With a newer HVAC system already in place, you’ll have peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. This home offers a great combination of style, practicality, and value—ready for you to move in and make it your own!

Listing Agent

Renee Dunkel

Century 21 Signature Listed on: 04/06/2026

Century 21 Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Self Managed Lisa Northrup Association, Phone Number (515) 974-9069

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1236205022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,491

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Two Story
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 181.45
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Direct Vent Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Carpeting, Laminate Floors, Vinyl Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Second Floor Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas, Formal Dining Rm
  • Family Room: 1st Floor
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1736
  • Total Sq Ft: 1736

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Board
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Exterior Storage Shed, Fully Fenced Yard
  • Fence Type: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Block, Poured
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Street Feature: Concrete
  • Trim: Oak

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heat: Gas Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0000
  • Association Fee Term: Year
  • Association Fee: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Name: Country Club West HOA
  • Management Firm: Self Managed - Lisa Northrup
  • Management Firm Phone: (515) 974-9069

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1900
  • Lot S F: 8250
  • Lot Shape: Regular
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1236205022

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 4491.00
  • Net Taxes: 4328.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,242 $307,420 $75,000 $232,420
2024 $4,416 $282,500 $60,000 $222,500
2023 $4,416 $282,500 $60,000 $222,500
2022 $4,162 $252,050 $60,000 $192,050
2021 $4,162 $240,830 $55,000 $185,830
2020 $3,994 $223,980 $55,000 $168,980
2019 $3,860 $223,980 $55,000 $168,980
2018 $3,860 $206,680 $45,000 $161,680
2017 $3,670 $206,680 $45,000 $161,680
2016 $3,488 $197,500 $40,000 $157,500
2015 $3,364 $192,680 $0 $0
2014 $2,938 $174,550 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $315,000 +59.9% $181 / Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $197,000 -1.5% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2013 06/11/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $197,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $187,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 737747

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12-36-205-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.