1467 Buckingham Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,990 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Buckingham Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $335,498, approximately $286 per square foot. 1467 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Hosoda Eric S and Hosoda Wendy S
Bought by
Hosoda Eric S and Hosoda Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosoda Eric S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $89,849 | $22,617 | $67,232 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $86,362 | $21,740 | $64,622 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $84,669 | $21,314 | $63,355 |
| 2021 | $995 | $83,010 | $20,897 | $62,113 |
| 2020 | $991 | $82,160 | $20,683 | $61,477 |
| 2019 | $972 | $80,550 | $20,278 | $60,272 |
| 2018 | $951 | $78,972 | $19,881 | $59,091 |
| 2017 | $935 | $77,425 | $19,492 | $57,933 |
| 2016 | $904 | $75,908 | $19,110 | $56,798 |
| 2015 | $890 | $74,768 | $18,823 | $55,945 |
| 2014 | $874 | $73,305 | $18,455 | $54,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map