NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $844,709 - $883,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,151 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $850,000 $395 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,148 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 5-minute walk to Bayview Playground

About This Home

As of January 2026

COME VIEW THIS LARGE BRICK 2 FAMILY HOME IN CANARSIE. INCLUDES 5 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHS. 2ND UNIT SET UP AS A DUPLEX. 2151 TOTAL SQUARE FOOTAGE, 2 PARKING SPACES. BEAUTIFUL TREE LINED STREETS. GREAT FOR LARGE FAMILY OR SOMEONE LOOKING FOR RENTAL INCOME. PROPERTY DELIVERED VACANT. NEEDS TLC. PRICED TO SELL!!! UNIT 1: 2 BEDROOMS, LIVING ROOM, FULL BATH ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN
UNIT 2: 3 BEDROOMS, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, FULL BATHROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN
BASEMENT: OPEN AREA, FULL BATHROOM, SEPARATE ENTRANCE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Devika Maharaj

HomeSmart CrossIsland Brokerage Phone: 718-341-9800 License #10401274794 Listed on: 05/20/2025

HomeSmart CrossIsland

Last Buyer's Agent

Sanjai Jadunandan

JAPHOMES Inc License #10401380181

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,792

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,792

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1,992 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 718-341-9800
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 850000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 395.16504
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Off Street, Private

Utilities

  • Cooling: Varies by Unit
  • Heating: Hot Water, Radiant
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 19.92 * 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1992
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6792
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.12%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$859,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%
Original Mortgage
$821,631
Outstanding Balance
$819,262
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$40,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Dudley Cole
Bought by
Cammock Gayyell and Cole Dudley

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Demar Du-Patrick $850,000 --
Cammock Gayyell -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Demar Du-Patrick $821,631
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $850,000 +0.1% $395 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $849,000 0.0% $395 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $849,000 -- $395 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,768 $57,660 $10,860 $46,800
2025 $6,487 $53,520 $10,860 $42,660
2024 $6,487 $46,260 $10,860 $35,400
2023 $6,508 $52,800 $10,860 $41,940
2022 $6,011 $45,720 $10,860 $34,860
2021 $5,968 $36,960 $10,860 $26,100
2019 $5,581 $39,720 $10,860 $28,860
2018 $5,383 $27,869 $7,857 $20,012
2017 $5,060 $26,292 $8,291 $18,001
2016 $4,649 $24,804 $8,519 $16,285
2015 $3,423 $23,400 $10,080 $13,320
2014 $3,423 $23,400 $10,080 $13,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 864781

OneKey® MLS

APN: 08304-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.