1467 E 120th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 E 120th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $94,354, approximately $80 per square foot. 1467 E 120th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Montessori, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1978
Sold by
Elder Ernest C
Bought by
Custom Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1976
Sold by
Demarco Carmela
Bought by
Elder Ernest C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Demarco Carmela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Robert | $8,000 | -- | |
| Elder Ernest C | $5,000 | -- | |
| Demarco Carmela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $26,355 | $6,930 | $19,425 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $26,355 | $6,930 | $19,425 |
| 2023 | $221 | $12,080 | $2,280 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $251 | $12,080 | $2,280 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $249 | $12,080 | $2,280 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $164 | $10,640 | $2,070 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $152 | $30,400 | $5,900 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $76 | $10,640 | $2,070 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,920 | $1,050 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,920 | $1,050 | $4,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,920 | $1,050 | $4,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,590 | $1,160 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map