1467 Olean Rd South Wales, NY 14139
Estimated Value: $158,076 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Olean Rd, South Wales, NY 14139 and is currently estimated at $252,025, approximately $178 per square foot. 1467 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Parkdale Elementary School, East Aurora Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Debra H and Thompson Ross E
Bought by
Thompson David and Thompson Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,831
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$161,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Holmes Thomas W and Tim Jean M
Bought by
Thompson Debra H and Thompson Ross E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Holmes George A
Bought by
Holmes Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Debra H | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $60,000 | $18,000 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $57,300 | $18,000 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $56,500 | $18,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $56,500 | $18,000 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $56,500 | $18,000 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $55,100 | $18,000 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $55,100 | $18,000 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $55,100 | $18,000 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map