Estimated Value: $303,910 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Pompano Dr, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $329,978, approximately $234 per square foot. 1467 Pompano Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Indian Hills Junior High School, and Valley Southwoods Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Koening William A
Bought by
Riley Mark and Riley Charlotte M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Buchanan Margaret H
Bought by
Koenig William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Buchanan Margaret H
Bought by
Buchanan Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Mark | $190,000 | Itc | |
| Koenig William A | $194,500 | None Available | |
| Buchanan Margaret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Mark | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $316,700 | $57,700 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $291,700 | $52,500 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $291,700 | $52,500 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $244,800 | $45,600 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $244,800 | $45,600 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $226,700 | $42,100 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $226,700 | $42,100 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $210,400 | $37,400 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $210,400 | $37,400 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $198,100 | $31,300 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $198,100 | $31,300 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $181,000 | $32,400 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map